William Walker (PERSON25909)
Male, b. 1547-08-23-1547-08-31 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Bierton’, c. 22 August 1608 & 1 September 1608
Joan Cowly (PERSON11007)
Female, b. 1533-04-28-1533-03-01 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Chicheley (village)’, c. 27 April 1599 & 2 March 1601
Marian Brise (PERSON10030)
Female, b. 1532-05-16-1537-11-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Hackleton (hamlet in the parish of Piddington)’, c. 15 May 1599 & 26 November 1599
Magdalen Overen (PERSON14591)
Female, b. 1537-08-10-1537-08-23 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Bow Brickhill (village)’, c. 24 August 1602
James Timberly (PERSON25744)
Male, b. 1547-08-23-1549-08-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Steeple Claydon’, c. 22 August 1608
David Quynton (PERSON57242)
Male, b. 1568-05-16-1570-05-14 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Higham Ferrers’, c. 15 May 1632
Joan Clark (PERSON10612)
Female, b. 1529-11-05-1539-05-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Ravenstone (village)’, c. 18 December 1598, 4 November 1600 & 17 May 1602
Crescens Pargetter (PERSON24761)
Male, b. 1560-09-09-1568-09-26 (est.), d. 1627-09-27 (6:00 p.m.)-1627-09-28 (6:00 a.m.)
Occupation: ‘Carpenter’, c. 8 September 1607
Residences: ‘Sulgrave’, c. 8 September 1607; ‘Greatworth (village)’, c. 13 October 1623, 25 December 1626, 3 August 1627, 20 September 1627 & 27 September 1627
Goodman Thomas Gardner (PERSON12047)
Male, b. 1538-04-10-1531-04-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Deanshanger (manor in the parish of Passenham)’, c. 9 April 1599, 18 April 1599, 19 April 1599, 2 May 1599, 18 May 1599 & 6 April 1602
William Abraham (PERSON9023)
Male, b. 1538-04-24-1540-04-22 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stoke Goldington (village)’, c. 23 April 1599
Mr Henry Sacheverell [Justice of the Peace] [Old Mr Sacheverell] (PERSON35022)
Male, b. 1546-11-13-1547-04-24 (est.), d. not recorded
Occupation: ‘Judge’, c. 10 June 1615
Residences: ‘Old Hays (manor in the parish of Ratby)’, c. 12 November 1614 & 3 December 1614
Alice Cheyney (PERSON10480)
Female, b. 1544-01-23-1541-12-16 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Paulerspury (village)’, c. 22 January 1605, 24 March 1606 & 17 December 1606
John Brown (PERSON28456)
Male, b. 1560-04-09-1558-07-06 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Sibthorpe’, c. 8 April 1619 & 30 June 1619; ‘Helmdon’, c. 2 July 1619 & 7 July 1619
John Godfrey (PERSON12190)
Male, b. 1543-09-15-1541-05-14 (est.), d. 1604-09-26
Residences: ‘Shenley (village; now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 15 May 1602, 14 September 1604 & 24 September 1604
Joan Ford (PERSON11816)
Female, b. 1539-04-13-1545-12-28 (est.), d. not recorded
Residences: ‘Drayton Parslow’, c. 29 December 1598 & 12 April 1600
Nicholas Cook (PERSON10834)
Male, b. 1538-10-09-1540-10-07 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Wing (village)’, c. 8 October 1599
William Earle (PERSON11443)
Male, b. 1537-07-27-1539-07-25 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Castlethorpe (now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 26 July 1600
Goodman Gravestock (PERSON12308)
Male, b. 1539-03-23-1541-03-21 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Great Linford (village)’, c. 22 March 1600
Richard Linsecom (PERSON13728)
Male, b. 1536-01-07-1538-01-05 (est.), d. not recorded
Residence: ‘Stony Stratford (village, now part of Milton Keynes)’, c. 6 January 1601
Lucy Reynolds (PERSON15277)
Female, b. 1536-05-30-1538-05-28 (est.), d. not recorded